4818 State Route 29 E Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $250,747 - $387,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 State Route 29 E, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $320,687, approximately $128 per square foot. 4818 State Route 29 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School and Fairlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $54,190 | $19,890 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $54,190 | $19,890 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $54,190 | $19,890 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $37,650 | $16,050 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $44,530 | $16,050 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $44,530 | $16,050 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $37,710 | $12,910 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $37,710 | $12,910 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $37,710 | $12,910 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $29,650 | $10,310 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $29,650 | $10,310 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $29,650 | $10,310 | $19,340 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $29,750 | $10,310 | $19,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map