D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Judd
Ojo Home California Inc.
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $822,000
PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Judd
Ojo Home California Inc. License #00621966 Listed on: 11/03/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Leonel | $265,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $297,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gandarilla Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gandarilla Juan | -- | -- | |
| Gandarilla Juan | -- | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Gandarilla Juan Rafael | $240,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Martinez Ismael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Ismael | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Leonel | $258,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandarilla Juan | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandarilla Juan | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandarilla Juan Rafael | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ismael | $36,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ismael | $173,773 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Sold | $265,199 | +2.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2011 11/15/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $333,473 | $244,927 | $88,546 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $326,935 | $240,125 | $86,810 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $320,525 | $235,417 | $85,108 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $314,241 | $230,801 | $83,440 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $308,080 | $226,276 | $81,804 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $304,922 | $223,956 | $80,966 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $298,944 | $219,565 | $79,379 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $293,083 | $215,260 | $77,823 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $281,704 | $206,902 | $74,802 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $277,474 | $203,795 | $73,679 |
| 2014 | $4,599 | $272,039 | $199,803 | $72,236 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Judd
Ojo Home California Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I11144040
APN: 6327-013-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.