Estimated Value: $697,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6837 Mayflower Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $717,476, approximately $619 per square foot. 6837 Mayflower Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Arellano Juan
Bought by
New Horizon Plastics
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Arellano Juan and Arellano Adriana M
Bought by
Arellano Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Cramer Gloria and Cramer Family Living Trust
Bought by
Arellano Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Cramer Byron E and Cramer Gloria W
Bought by
Cramer Byron E and Cramer Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Horizon Plastics | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Juan | -- | Landamerica | |
| Arellano Juan | $435,000 | Landamerica | |
| Cramer Byron E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Juan | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,305 | $594,444 | $427,596 | $166,848 |
| 2024 | $9,305 | $582,789 | $419,212 | $163,577 |
| 2023 | $9,139 | $571,363 | $410,993 | $160,370 |
| 2022 | $8,774 | $560,161 | $402,935 | $157,226 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $490,000 | $352,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $423,000 | $303,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $399,000 | $285,800 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $356,000 | $255,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $5,679 | $339,000 | $243,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $321,000 | $229,800 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $264,000 | $189,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map