4819 Breezy Point Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Breezy Point Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently priced at $876,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 4819 Breezy Point Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Allete Inc
Bought by
Paulson Steven and Paulson Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Steven | $126,776 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $9,244 | $835,200 | $132,000 | $703,200 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $772,600 | $132,000 | $640,600 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $610,900 | $121,900 | $489,000 |
| 2019 | $6,950 | $610,900 | $121,900 | $489,000 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $610,900 | $121,900 | $489,000 |
| 2017 | $6,810 | $596,500 | $121,900 | $474,600 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $590,900 | $121,900 | $469,000 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $502,500 | $121,500 | $381,000 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $501,500 | $121,500 | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map