4819 E 7th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 E 7th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $117,342, approximately $149 per square foot. 4819 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Benavides Dionicio V
Bought by
Pineda Santos Diana Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Perkins Ray D
Bought by
Benavidez Dionicio V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Santos Diana Gabriela | -- | None Available | |
| Benavidez Dionicio V | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $4,522 | $1,296 | $3,226 |
| 2024 | $367 | $4,697 | $771 | $3,926 |
| 2023 | $367 | $4,697 | $327 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $281 | $3,420 | $770 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,420 | $770 | $2,650 |
| 2020 | $269 | $3,237 | $770 | $2,467 |
| 2019 | $263 | $3,237 | $770 | $2,467 |
| 2018 | $233 | $2,933 | $286 | $2,647 |