4819 Rustic Field Ln Katy, TX 77449
Windstone Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,786 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 Rustic Field Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $288,447, approximately $118 per square foot. 4819 Rustic Field Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Thornton Middle School and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Bought by
Lucas Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,067
Outstanding Balance
$63,031
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Schuessler Matthew G and Schuessler Sommer N
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Schuessler Matthew G and Schuessler Sommer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,334
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Ronald | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Reo Management 2004 Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $134,269 | -- | |
| Schuessler Matthew G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Ronald | $105,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuessler Matthew G | $130,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $286,768 | $78,351 | $208,417 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $282,894 | $78,351 | $204,543 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $298,936 | $78,351 | $220,585 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $276,297 | $39,176 | $237,121 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $215,586 | $39,176 | $176,410 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $198,642 | $30,193 | $168,449 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $191,226 | $25,951 | $165,275 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $182,266 | $25,951 | $156,315 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $182,266 | $25,951 | $156,315 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $169,028 | $19,962 | $149,066 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $156,340 | $19,962 | $136,378 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $134,983 | $19,962 | $115,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map