Seller's Agent in 2022
David Kimbrough
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 261-3266
22 in this area
369 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $418,000
Great home in quiet neighborhood! Open concept living, kitchen and dining that is light & bright!! Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and nice island in kitchen. Spacious master suite w/5-pc bath and walk-in closet. Nice covered patio w/extended paver patio makes for great outdoor entertaining space. Garden beds, fruit trees, RV Parking and more round out this wonderful home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION License #FA40033615 Listed on: 11/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Deborah L | $362,000 | Land Title | |
| Pearson John E | $204,500 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Walterscheid Homes Llc | $42,800 | Abstract & Title Company Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walterscheid Homes Llc | $156,436 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $362,000 | -2.1% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $23,160 | $4,380 | $18,780 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $21,220 | $4,000 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $21,220 | $4,000 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $893 | $18,740 | $3,820 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $897 | $19,280 | $3,930 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $747 | $17,480 | $2,680 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $709 | $17,480 | $2,680 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $553 | $14,580 | $2,340 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $993 | $14,580 | $2,340 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $993 | $15,370 | $2,590 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $15,370 | $2,590 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $861 | $13,180 | $1,990 | $11,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Kimbrough
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 261-3266
22 in this area
369 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katherine Porras
RE/MAX
(970) 683-2522
22 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20225823
APN: 2943-151-02-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.