482 County Road 512 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 County Road 512, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $196,129, approximately $153 per square foot. 482 County Road 512 is a home with nearby schools including Wheeler Grove Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Childs Jerry Pat
Bought by
Childs Jerry Pat and Childs Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Jerry Pat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $9,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $960 | $9,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $975 | $9,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $9,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $8,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map