Estimated Value: $238,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 F St, Biggs, CA 95917 and is currently estimated at $269,987, approximately $239 per square foot. 482 F St is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Tinoco Ana Bella
Bought by
Gomez Pedro and Tinoco Ana Bella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Pedro and Martinez Juanita
Bought by
Tinoco Ana Bella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Tinoco Ana Bella | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $161,645 | $43,438 | $118,207 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $158,477 | $42,587 | $115,890 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $155,370 | $41,752 | $113,618 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $152,325 | $40,934 | $111,391 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $149,339 | $40,132 | $109,207 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $147,809 | $39,721 | $108,088 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $144,912 | $38,943 | $105,969 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $142,072 | $38,180 | $103,892 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $139,287 | $37,432 | $101,855 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $136,557 | $36,699 | $99,858 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map