482 Iris St Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Iris St, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $346 per square foot. 482 Iris St is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Littleton Thomas R and Littleton Janice R
Bought by
Schnedler Dave and Schnedler Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnedler Dave | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $64,190 | $25,540 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $62,320 | $25,110 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $60,510 | $24,730 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $58,750 | $24,310 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $57,040 | $23,910 | $33,130 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $55,380 | $23,560 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $53,770 | $23,070 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $52,210 | $22,610 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $50,690 | $22,230 | $28,460 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $49,210 | $22,130 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $47,780 | $21,450 | $26,330 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $46,660 | $21,450 | $25,210 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $50,240 | $23,840 | $26,400 |
| 2011 | $1,097 | $50,910 | $16,730 | $34,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map