482 South St Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 South St, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $249,288, approximately $201 per square foot. 482 South St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,206 | $147,200 | $36,500 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $147,200 | $36,500 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $147,200 | $36,500 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $133,500 | $29,800 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $133,500 | $29,800 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $133,800 | $29,800 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $133,800 | $29,800 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,000 | $54,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $154,800 | $54,500 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map