Seller's Agent in 2025
Mindy Byard
Trusted Realty
(317) 615-0044
10 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,871 - $315,000
Fresh and stylish 3 bedroom ranch with loft in Brownsburg! This home hits all the right notes- renovated kitchen and master bath, gorgeous new flooring, updated light fixtures and smart storage throughout. The open layout is bright and functional and the fully fenced backyard features mature trees, lovely landscaping and a concrete patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Bonus: it's just a short walk to local schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trusted Realty License #RB18002015 Listed on: 07/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekle Fitsum | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rembisz Wojciech | -- | -- | |
| Mallek Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Hassler Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Hassler Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Hassler Kyle A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tekle Fitsum | $262,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rembisz Wojciech | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallek Jason | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Kyle A | $123,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Kyle A | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Kyle A | $20,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $309,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $309,000 | +120.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -2.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $284,600 | $39,000 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $278,000 | $39,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $264,500 | $37,100 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $211,200 | $36,700 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $181,500 | $34,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $171,900 | $34,000 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $161,500 | $31,200 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $155,300 | $31,200 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $150,600 | $30,600 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $145,200 | $30,600 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $142,500 | $29,400 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $138,100 | $29,400 | $108,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mindy Byard
Trusted Realty
(317) 615-0044
10 in this area
48 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Denice Froiland
Highgarden Real Estate
(970) 818-6773
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Henry
NextHome Connection
(317) 605-4174
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Rebecca Ross
United Real Estate Indpls
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ted Bitting
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22048914
APN: 32-07-14-369-002.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.