NOT LISTED FOR SALE

482 Wrangler Way Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,126,536

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $1,075,000 $665 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,560 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Location! Location! Location! This single-family home is located in the prestigious Walnut Unified School District. It is within a 3-minute walk to Walnut High School, 5 minutes to Suzanne Middle High School, and 10 minutes to Vejar Elementary. You can easily and safely walk your kids to and from school. Also, it’s about the new renovation! The work is scheduled to be completed in December, especially featuring a brand-new kitchen with updated appliances and cabinets. The home is also near the city hall, library, gym, and popular restaurants and shops. The home is extremely well-maintained and is located within a cul-de-sac. It also has a great floor plan. This home features newer laminated flooring throughout and newer tile in two bathrooms. The cozy fireplace in the living room, central AC, and heater keep the home feeling great. There is an in-ground swimming pool in the lush green backyard. The home also has an attached 2-car garage with a laundry facility. Don’t miss your chance to own this amazing home in one of the best school districts available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sen Wang

REGA Management Brokerage Phone: 626-675-9777 License #01883864 Listed on: 01/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Effie Liu

Real Broker License #02252256

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rural Setting
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned WAR17200*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Tax Tract Number 23401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8720012030
  • $626 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,606 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: WAR17200*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8720012030
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1616.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Family Room, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 665.22
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• High School: Walnut
  • High School2: WALNUT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7606.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1746

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 7606.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4034.02
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 23401
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 626.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
List Price
$1,020,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
5.39%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$1,081,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$752,631
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,003

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$1,020,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
5.39%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$752,631
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,003

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2017
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
List Price
$699,999
Sold Price
$686,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,999
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Han Chunfeng -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Han Chunfeng $1,080,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Kang Jian $682,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Han Chunfeng $756,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $1,075,000 +5.4% $665 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $1,020,000 -5.1% $631 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Off Market $1,075,000 -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $1,020,000 -7.3% $631 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $681 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/25/2017 11/25/17 Sold $686,000 -2.0% $425 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2017 08/27/17 For Sale $699,999 -- $433 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,422 $775,994 $555,144 $220,850
2024 $9,422 $760,779 $544,259 $216,520
2023 $9,193 $745,863 $533,588 $212,275
2022 $9,004 $731,239 $523,126 $208,113
2021 $8,839 $716,902 $512,869 $204,033
2019 $8,560 $695,640 $497,658 $197,982
2018 $8,223 $682,000 $487,900 $194,100
2017 $3,496 $280,344 $83,270 $197,074
2016 $3,386 $274,848 $81,638 $193,210
2015 $3,403 $270,720 $80,412 $190,308
2014 $3,410 $265,418 $78,837 $186,581

MLS Number: AR25016135

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8720-012-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.