4820 Clover Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,473 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Clover Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $742,368, approximately $459 per square foot. 4820 Clover Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Tim
Bought by
Tim Gonzales Trust and Gonzales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Tim G
Bought by
Themistocles Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Tim Gonzales
Bought by
Gonzales Tim G and Gonzales Celia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Gonzales Tim G
Bought by
Gonzales Tim G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gonzales Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Tim G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Themistocles Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Tim G | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Tim | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Tim G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $381,582 | $152,632 | $228,950 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $374,100 | $149,639 | $224,461 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $366,765 | $146,705 | $220,060 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $359,574 | $143,828 | $215,746 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $352,524 | $141,008 | $211,516 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $348,912 | $139,563 | $209,349 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $342,072 | $136,827 | $205,245 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $335,366 | $134,145 | $201,221 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $328,791 | $131,515 | $197,276 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $322,345 | $128,937 | $193,408 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $317,504 | $127,001 | $190,503 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $311,286 | $124,514 | $186,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map