Estimated Value: $320,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E Chouteau Rd, Hume, MO 64752 and is currently estimated at $394,821, approximately $289 per square foot. 4820 E Chouteau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hume Elementary School and Hume High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Bought by
Schapeler Donald L and Schapeler Kelli D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schapeler Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $16,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $957 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $1,484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $1,420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $14,140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,340 | $4,670 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map