4820 E White Gates Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,216,807 - $6,710,000
Studio
6
Baths
7,765
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E White Gates Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $6,387,602, approximately $822 per square foot. 4820 E White Gates Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Stuart Frank
Bought by
Malouf Shireen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Malouf Shireen Annez
Bought by
Malouf Shireen A and The Shireen A Malouf Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malouf Shireen A | -- | None Available | |
| Malouf Shireen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,984 | $237,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,728 | $226,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,728 | $357,150 | $71,080 | $286,070 |
| 2022 | $16,979 | $242,310 | $48,220 | $194,090 |
| 2021 | $17,619 | $247,940 | $49,340 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $17,350 | $237,350 | $47,230 | $190,120 |
| 2019 | $16,678 | $237,280 | $47,220 | $190,060 |
| 2018 | $16,015 | $241,290 | $48,020 | $193,270 |
| 2017 | $15,363 | $281,540 | $56,030 | $225,510 |
| 2016 | $14,952 | $225,330 | $44,840 | $180,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map