4820 Ellen Ave Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $273,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Ellen Ave, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $266,444, approximately $85 per square foot. 4820 Ellen Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Lamb Whitney M
Bought by
Lamb Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,741
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Williams Sue Ann
Bought by
Lamb Mark A and Lamb Whitney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Lamb Mark A | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Mark A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lamb Mark A | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $242,300 | $47,700 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $150,200 | $27,900 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $150,200 | $27,900 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $150,200 | $27,900 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $150,200 | $27,900 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $987 | $116,700 | $23,400 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $999 | $116,700 | $23,400 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $959 | $116,700 | $23,400 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $129,918 | $23,400 | $106,518 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $129,918 | $23,400 | $106,518 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $129,918 | $23,400 | $106,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map