4820 Galway Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Galway Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $700,179, approximately $254 per square foot. 4820 Galway Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Jones Delores D and Jones Jerry L
Bought by
Alford John B and Alford Jocelyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,271
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$648,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Czaruk Kohut Pete and Czaruk Deborah M
Bought by
Jones Jerry L and Jones Deloras D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford John B | $324,500 | Lll Title | |
| Jones Jerry L | $282,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford John B | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Jerry L | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,164 | $187,220 | $52,500 | $134,720 |
| 2024 | $12,164 | $187,220 | $52,500 | $134,720 |
| 2023 | $11,995 | $187,215 | $52,500 | $134,715 |
| 2022 | $11,528 | $164,470 | $28,880 | $135,590 |
| 2021 | $11,556 | $164,470 | $28,880 | $135,590 |
| 2020 | $11,651 | $164,470 | $28,880 | $135,590 |
| 2019 | $11,937 | $149,030 | $26,250 | $122,780 |
| 2018 | $11,197 | $149,030 | $26,250 | $122,780 |
| 2017 | $10,724 | $149,030 | $26,250 | $122,780 |
| 2016 | $10,338 | $130,210 | $32,310 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $10,405 | $130,210 | $32,310 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $10,417 | $130,210 | $32,310 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $5,474 | $134,470 | $30,765 | $103,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map