4820 Nelson Rd Newfane, NY 14108
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Nelson Rd, Newfane, NY 14108. 4820 Nelson Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $21,900 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map