4820 S 82nd St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 S 82nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $516,703, approximately $238 per square foot. 4820 S 82nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Klafka David A and Joint Shirley
Bought by
Henkel Jordan L and Henkel Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,807
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Klafka David A and Klafka Shirley A
Bought by
Klafka David A and Klafka Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkel Jordan L | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Klafka David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henkel Jordan L | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,079 | $397,000 | $81,400 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $397,000 | $81,400 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
| 2013 | $6,412 | $237,900 | $62,700 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map