4820 W Carson Rd Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,042 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 W Carson Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 and is currently estimated at $329,011, approximately $229 per square foot. 4820 W Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Legacy Traditional School - Laveen Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
David Everett M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,853
Outstanding Balance
$62,447
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Everett M | $99,174 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa | -- | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Everett M | $97,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $14,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $13,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $13,650 | $2,730 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map