NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $324,319 - $346,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2015

Last sale price $135,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,080 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2015

Stop the car!!! Check out this gorgeous home, Rogers Ranch in Laveen. Great quiet & peaceful family community close to schools, community pool, walking trails, close to stores. Upgraded Kitchen complete w 42'' cabinets w crown molding plenty of cabinet space, beautiful back splash & stainless steel appliances. Large master suite, tile in all the right places,plush carpet with ceiling fans throughout and picture windows. Master bath w double sinks vanity & separate tub/shower. Upgraded light fixtures throughout, open spacious floor plan and much much more! Don't wait too long because this one will go quick call to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edson Salas

ES Realty License #BR578194000 Listed on: 01/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael & Maricruz

eXp Realty License #SA630118000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,280

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $129 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Redhawk Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Rogers Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-89-128

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,280

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2,016 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$129 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & 51st Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 129.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: ROGERS RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 88.99
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 129.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1517.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 129.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Redhawk
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Redhawk
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Betty Fairfax High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rogers Ranch School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2016.0
  • Parcel #: 104-89-128

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1280.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Tax Map Number: 89.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2015
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$331,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,201
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Guzman Armida and Ruiz Israel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,112
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montesino Mireya Torres $135,000 Empire West Title Agency
Guzman Armida $116,231 New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc -- New Land Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa -- New Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montesino Mireya Torres $108,000
Previous Owner Guzman Armida $114,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Sold $135,000 -1.5% $89 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Price Changed $137,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2015 01/13/15 For Sale $137,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,199 $13,973 -- --
2024 $2,116 $13,308 -- --
2023 $2,116 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2022 $2,056 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2021 $2,055 $15,970 $3,190 $12,780
2020 $2,004 $14,570 $2,910 $11,660
2019 $2,005 $13,250 $2,650 $10,600
2018 $1,915 $12,730 $2,540 $10,190
2017 $1,816 $12,100 $2,420 $9,680
2016 $1,729 $11,350 $2,270 $9,080
2015 $1,560 $11,150 $2,230 $8,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5221003

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-89-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.