NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,613 - $528,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,099 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2021

Last sale price $349,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Come check out Braden River Lakes first Smart Integrated Technology Home. This home has been recently upgraded with luxury and unique finishes throughout the home. Boasting over 2000 sq feet of living space which includes 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a half a bath. Every room offers a wow factor. As soon as you drive up to your house you ll notice a huge over sized front yard with beautiful landscaping, great curb appeal and a waterfront lot. The beginning of the smart home package starts in the front with the Ring doorbell system inside with the complete Ring security safety system; where you always have access to the activity in and around your home. We have provided you with the latest and greatest technology in the center of the home with the GE kitchen hub where you have an interactive system to enhance your cooking and entertaining experience. Smart appliances, light switches, speakers, Smart thermostat, and energy efficient upgrades complete the modern smart home upgrades. The kitchen was beautifully finished with stunning quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, and impressive stainless steel appliances. New carpet, interior and exterior paint, as well as wow worthy light fixtures throughout. The master ensuite got special attention to make this house a home you ll never want to leave... brand new luxury bathroom suite with a separate washing closet, and oversized walk in closet. All other bedrooms are up stairs which offers another level of privacy as well as enough space for that home office. One thing that can t go unmentioned is the 2 stage Cadillac Converter AC cooling unit worth $15,000. Was just serviced by an HVAC contractor who said this is the best AC unit on the market... Lennox system comes with a brand new thermostat that can easily be programmed to your phone. This house truly has it all... the 2 car garage, oversized screened in lanai with the most stunning views of the pond, a huge yard to play in and the most friendly neighborhood, where everyone knows your name. Braden River Lakes community has a River front pool right around the corner, with a park, playground, gazebo, tennis and volleyball court and a walking trail. Close convenience to all shopping and restaurants you love and a short distance to Florida s number one beaches! Schedule your showing today this home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Liedtke

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3409694 Listed on: 01/15/2021

REDFIN CORPORATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Liedtke

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3409694 Listed on: 01/15/2021

REDFIN CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,765 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PDP

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,099 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1127253852

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, pool maintenance
  • Betsy Davis Association, Phone Number (941) 758-9454
  • Braden River Lakes Community
  • Braden River Lakes Ph VI Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,621

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Water View: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Living Area: 2099.00
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 2844.00
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8110136?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8110136?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13765
  • Building Search Sq Meters: 264.22
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8110136?w=PubMLS
  • Escrow State: FL
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 206946372
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 3
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Loft, Storage Rooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 195.00

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Waterfront Feet Pond: 15
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Water View: Pond
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Water Access: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, On Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • S W Subdiv Community Name: Braden River Lakes
  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Pet Restrictions: Leach Laws will apply -- See HOA Restrictions, please.
  • Monthly HOA Fees: 33.33
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails
  • Association Fee: 400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: bdavis@cscmsi.com
  • Association Website: https://www.cscmsi.com/braden-river-lakes

Fee Information

  • Waterfront Frontage: 15
  • Total Annual Fees: 400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carlos E. Haile Middle

Lot Info

  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: 1127253852
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Paved
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 1279

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2621.00
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 0027/0188
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-4.36%
Current Estimated Value
$436,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$314,100
Outstanding Balance
$281,568
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Roar Nina
Bought by
Justin Waltz Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bramow Bruce J $349,000 Amz Title Llc
Justin Waltz Inc $239,000 All About Title Llc
Roar Nina $205,000 Integrity Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bramow Bruce J $314,100
Previous Owner Justin Waltz Inc $215,100
Previous Owner Roar Nina $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $349,000 -4.4% $166 / Sq Ft
01/17/2021 01/17/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $364,900 +74.6% $174 / Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $209,000 -4.6% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $219,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,286 $341,432 $68,000 $273,432
2023 $6,587 $362,830 $51,000 $311,830
2022 $5,924 $310,903 $45,000 $265,903
2021 $4,798 $254,346 $45,000 $209,346
2020 $2,622 $173,816 $0 $0
2019 $2,570 $169,908 $0 $0
2018 $2,536 $166,740 $0 $0
2017 $2,366 $163,310 $0 $0
2016 $2,345 $159,951 $0 $0
2015 $2,361 $158,839 $0 $0
2014 $2,361 $157,578 $0 $0
2013 $1,830 $130,206 $21,800 $108,406

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8110136

Stellar MLS

APN: 11272-5385-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.