4821 Burdsall Rd Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Burdsall Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $338,231, approximately $160 per square foot. 4821 Burdsall Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Mcdaniel Gwen M and Mcdaniel Eddie
Bought by
Weinberg Edward K and Weinberg Eddied
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$127,984
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,247
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Edward K | $148,000 | American Homeland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Edward K | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $60,060 | $14,560 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $60,060 | $14,560 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $60,060 | $14,560 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $49,990 | $11,870 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $49,990 | $11,870 | $38,120 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $49,990 | $11,870 | $38,120 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $46,170 | $11,520 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $46,170 | $11,520 | $34,650 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $46,170 | $11,520 | $34,650 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $40,150 | $10,010 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $40,150 | $10,010 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $40,150 | $10,010 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $2,011 | $43,340 | $10,260 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map