4824 Burdsall Rd Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $307,692 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Burdsall Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $400,423, approximately $281 per square foot. 4824 Burdsall Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Trst Michael R Sears
Bought by
Thompson Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,586
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,837
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sandra D | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Sandra D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $71,020 | $14,070 | $56,950 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $71,020 | $14,070 | $56,950 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $71,020 | $14,070 | $56,950 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $58,420 | $11,480 | $46,940 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $58,420 | $11,480 | $46,940 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $58,420 | $11,480 | $46,940 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $48,450 | $11,100 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $48,450 | $11,100 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $48,450 | $11,100 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $42,140 | $9,660 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $42,140 | $9,660 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $42,140 | $9,660 | $32,480 |
| 2013 | $2,137 | $47,320 | $9,870 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map