4821 Kelly Ave Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $302,401 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Kelly Ave, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $323,350, approximately $181 per square foot. 4821 Kelly Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc
Bought by
Common Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,655
Outstanding Balance
$70,940
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
S & H Development Llc
Bought by
Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc and Efficient Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Amy R | $164,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc | $540,000 | Endress Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Common Amy R | $156,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Elson J Hershberger Construction Inc | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $90,270 | $10,500 | $79,770 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $90,270 | $10,500 | $79,770 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $69,580 | $8,050 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $69,580 | $8,050 | $61,530 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $69,580 | $8,050 | $61,530 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $60,520 | $7,000 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $60,520 | $7,000 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $54,290 | $8,750 | $45,540 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $54,290 | $8,750 | $45,540 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $54,290 | $8,750 | $45,540 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $54,290 | $8,750 | $45,540 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $52,120 | $8,750 | $43,370 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $52,120 | $8,750 | $43,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map