4821 Marsh Hawk Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Riverlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 Marsh Hawk Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $460,101, approximately $365 per square foot. 4821 Marsh Hawk Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Mary H and Tessandori Mary H
Bought by
Mary H Tessandori Trust and Tessandori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Michael S
Bought by
Wilson Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Wilson Michael S and Wilson Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,483
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary H Tessandori Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Mary H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Michael S | $128,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mary H | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael S | $126,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $204,279 | $39,905 | $164,374 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $200,274 | $39,123 | $161,151 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $196,348 | $38,356 | $157,992 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $192,499 | $37,604 | $154,895 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $188,725 | $36,867 | $151,858 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $186,790 | $36,489 | $150,301 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $186,790 | $36,489 | $150,301 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $179,538 | $35,073 | $144,465 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $176,019 | $34,386 | $141,633 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $172,568 | $33,712 | $138,856 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $169,977 | $33,206 | $136,771 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $166,648 | $32,556 | $134,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map