4821 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,258 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4821 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $665,315, approximately $586 per square foot. 4821 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Patrick Joseph and Morrison Aimee Kristin
Bought by
Morrison Patrick Joseph and Morrison Aimee Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Morrison Patrick and Morrison Aimee
Bought by
Morrison Patrick Joseph and Morrison Aimee Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$265,396
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Colton Michael S and Colton Norberta M
Bought by
Morrison Patrick and Morrison Amiee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,312
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Patrick Joseph | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Morrison Patrick Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morrison Patrick | $214,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Patrick Joseph | $318,750 | |
| Closed | Morrison Patrick | $160,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $268,777 | $134,389 | $134,388 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $263,507 | $131,754 | $131,753 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $258,341 | $129,171 | $129,170 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $253,276 | $126,638 | $126,638 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $248,310 | $124,155 | $124,155 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $245,766 | $122,883 | $122,883 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $240,948 | $120,474 | $120,474 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $236,224 | $118,112 | $118,112 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $231,594 | $115,797 | $115,797 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $227,054 | $113,527 | $113,527 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $223,646 | $111,823 | $111,823 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $219,268 | $109,634 | $109,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map