4822 Arbor Rd SW Canton, OH 44710
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 Arbor Rd SW, Canton, OH 44710 and is currently estimated at $162,452, approximately $141 per square foot. 4822 Arbor Rd SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael B and Mcdonald Jennifer J
Bought by
Gallagher Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,574
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,878
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Todd M | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Todd M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,810 | $11,690 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,810 | $11,690 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $39,340 | $9,450 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $992 | $39,340 | $9,450 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $39,340 | $9,450 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $32,280 | $7,950 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $27,690 | $7,950 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map