4822 Bradley Blvd Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Downtown Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 Bradley Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $625,046, approximately $662 per square foot. 4822 Bradley Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Fabrizio Francis J
Bought by
Fabrizio Francis J and Fabrizio Christiane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,551
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fabrizio Francis J 3Rd
Bought by
Fabrizio Francis Pope J 3Rd Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcgowan Hope P
Bought by
Francis J Fabrizio 3Rd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrizio Francis J | -- | None Available | |
| Fabrizio Francis J | -- | None Available | |
| Fabrizio Francis Pope J 3Rd Tr | -- | -- | |
| Francis J Fabrizio 3Rd | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabrizio Francis J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $595,000 | $178,500 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $573,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $551,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $5,744 | $520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $483,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $466,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map