4822 Canvasback Common Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,000 - $1,727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4822 Canvasback Common, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,636,844, approximately $997 per square foot. 4822 Canvasback Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Saha Anoop and Mukherjee Sonali
Bought by
Saha Anoop and Mukherjee Sonali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Bought by
Saha Anoop and Mukherjee Sonali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$846,000
Outstanding Balance
$693,444
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$943,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Bought by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Bought by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Magat Florentino P and Magat Maria Josephine U
Bought by
Medikonduru Venkatesh and Rao Rama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saha Anoop | -- | None Available | |
| Saha Anoop | $1,128,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Medikonduru Venkatesh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medikonduru Venkatesh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medikonduru Venkatesh | -- | None Available | |
| Medikonduru Venkatesh | $510,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saha Anoop | $846,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medikonduru Venkatesh | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medikonduru Venkatesh | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,359 | $1,309,111 | $392,733 | $916,378 |
| 2024 | $15,359 | $1,283,448 | $385,034 | $898,414 |
| 2023 | $14,961 | $1,258,283 | $377,485 | $880,798 |
| 2022 | $14,787 | $1,233,614 | $370,084 | $863,530 |
| 2021 | $14,420 | $1,209,430 | $362,829 | $846,601 |
| 2020 | $14,520 | $1,197,033 | $359,110 | $837,923 |
| 2019 | $14,352 | $1,173,570 | $352,071 | $821,499 |
| 2018 | $14,076 | $1,150,560 | $345,168 | $805,392 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $624,760 | $187,428 | $437,332 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $612,510 | $183,753 | $428,757 |
| 2015 | $7,627 | $603,308 | $180,992 | $422,316 |
| 2014 | $7,495 | $591,492 | $177,447 | $414,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map