4823 Cornish Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $411,208
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4823 Cornish Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $398,802, approximately $231 per square foot. 4823 Cornish Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Alpirez Lucila Escobar
Bought by
Alpirez Lucila Escobar and Escobar Hilmar Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Escobar Lucila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Pnc Mortgage
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Victor Manuel Araujo and Juarez Jaime Gonzalez
Bought by
Pnc Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hernandez Victor Manuel Araujo and Gonzalez Juarez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,958
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Goffney Shawn D and Williams Alfred H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds Barry L and Reynolds Gretchen S
Bought by
Goffney Shawn D and Williams Alfred H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad Of Colorado
Bought by
Reynolds Barry L and Reynolds Gretchen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,836
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpirez Lucila Escobar | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Lucila | $84,500 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Pnc Mortgage | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Victor Manuel Araujo | $164,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Goffney Shawn D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Barry L | $142,977 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Victor Manuel Araujo | $161,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Goffney Shawn D | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Barry L | $145,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $29,450 | $2,460 | $2,460 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $24,100 | $2,340 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $24,100 | $2,340 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $20,800 | $1,940 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $21,390 | $1,990 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $15,940 | $1,510 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $15,940 | $1,510 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $12,520 | $1,393 | $11,127 |
| 2015 | $978 | $12,520 | $1,393 | $11,127 |
| 2014 | $773 | $9,310 | $1,990 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map