4824 E Main St Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,966
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961 and is currently estimated at $355,442, approximately $89 per square foot. 4824 E Main St is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Emeline Carpenter Elementary School, McMichael Middle School, and Nacogdoches High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
La Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Morris Wayne
Bought by
Everett Financial Inc and Supreme Lending
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,630
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Rentals Llc | -- | Brightline Title | |
| Everett Financial Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everett Financial Inc | $130,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $270,950 | $11,920 | $259,030 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $270,950 | $11,920 | $259,030 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $217,720 | $11,920 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $208,940 | $11,920 | $197,020 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $174,120 | $9,940 | $164,180 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $164,640 | $8,280 | $156,360 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $164,640 | $8,280 | $156,360 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $158,720 | $6,900 | $151,820 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $158,720 | $6,900 | $151,820 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $151,980 | $6,000 | $145,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,980 | $6,000 | $145,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,980 | $6,000 | $145,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map