4908 E Main St Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Estimated Value: $200,766 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961 and is currently estimated at $221,442, approximately $129 per square foot. 4908 E Main St is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Emeline Carpenter Elementary School, McMichael Middle School, and Nacogdoches High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $173,460 | $11,920 | $161,540 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $173,460 | $11,920 | $161,540 |
| 2023 | $838 | $153,430 | $11,920 | $141,510 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $137,010 | $11,920 | $125,090 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $114,310 | $9,940 | $104,370 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $107,710 | $8,280 | $99,430 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $107,710 | $8,280 | $99,430 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $103,470 | $6,900 | $96,570 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $103,470 | $6,900 | $96,570 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $98,880 | $6,000 | $92,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,880 | $6,000 | $92,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,880 | $6,000 | $92,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map