4824 Summerbreeze Ct Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $658,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Summerbreeze Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $607,368, approximately $202 per square foot. 4824 Summerbreeze Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Francisco | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cervantes Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Francisco | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cervantes Francisco | $426,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Francisco | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Francisco | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,243 | $571,136 | $140,670 | $430,466 |
| 2024 | $9,703 | $559,938 | $137,912 | $422,026 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $548,959 | $135,208 | $413,751 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $510,200 | $126,100 | $384,100 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $437,000 | $108,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $375,000 | $92,300 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $7,102 | $375,000 | $92,300 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $299,000 | $73,600 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $5,590 | $270,500 | $66,600 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $205,000 | $50,500 | $154,500 |
Map
- 36324 43rd St E
- 36843 Hillcrest Dr
- 4229 Penca Ave
- 0 E Avenue T 8
- 5040 E Avenue t8
- 0 42nd Ste Vic Avenue S12 Ste Unit 26000361
- 36806 Meadowview Ct
- 36728 42nd St E
- 50 E 50th St Unit Ste Vic
- 5625 Churchill Ct
- 36857 42nd St E
- 36624 Roosevelt Dr
- 5212 Riley Ct
- 0 Vic Avenue T12 Vic 52nd Ste Unit 25007973
- 36434 Windtree Cir
- 0 Cor 40th St E Unit T4
- 3828 Napa Way
- 36918 57th St E
- 0 Cheseboro Rd Unit 26003516
- 0 Cheseboro Rd Unit IV26094698
- 4816 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4825 Mountain View Dr
- 4833 Mountain View Dr
- 4816 Mountain View Dr
- 4817 Mountain View Dr
- 4900 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4825 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4833 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4903 Mountain View Dr
- 4817 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4903 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4908 Summerbreeze Ct
- 36455 Navigation Place
- 36465 Navigation Place
- 4911 Mountain View Dr
- 36443 Navigation Place
- 36507 Navigation Place
- 4909 Summerbreeze Ct
- 4824 Stargazer Place
- 4832 Stargazer Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.