4824 Webster St Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,234,873
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,077,968, approximately $696 per square foot. 4824 Webster St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Bought by
Schwarz Yann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,076
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Scruggs Jonathan E and Scruggs Leslie A
Bought by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,076
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Scruggs Jonathan E and Scruggs Leslie A
Bought by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Scruggs Kathie D
Bought by
Scruggs Jonathan E and Scruggs Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Yann | $520,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Rcs Reo I Llc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Rcs Reo I Llc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Scruggs Jonathan E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarz Yann | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scruggs Jonathan E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $672,263 | $200,876 | $478,387 |
| 2024 | $10,755 | $658,949 | $196,939 | $469,010 |
| 2023 | $11,239 | $652,980 | $193,078 | $459,902 |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $623,977 | $189,293 | $441,684 |
| 2021 | $10,208 | $611,607 | $185,582 | $433,025 |
| 2020 | $10,092 | $612,268 | $183,680 | $428,588 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $600,267 | $180,080 | $420,187 |
| 2018 | $9,466 | $588,498 | $176,549 | $411,949 |
| 2017 | $9,085 | $576,960 | $173,088 | $403,872 |
| 2016 | $8,794 | $565,650 | $169,695 | $395,955 |
| 2015 | $8,763 | $557,158 | $167,147 | $390,011 |
| 2014 | $8,998 | $546,248 | $163,874 | $382,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map