4825 Briars St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Briars St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $589,616, approximately $378 per square foot. 4825 Briars St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
May Brotherton Edna
Bought by
Looney John W and Looney Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,075
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$566,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney John W | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Looney John W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |