Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Barlow
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
(937) 609-9638
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $289,000
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home with large updated living room. Enjoy peace of mind with recent improvements, including new roof September (2025), new insulation for enhanced energy efficiency (2023), stylish new LVP flooring (2023), spacious new deck (2020), new gas furnace for reliable heating (2020), updated dishwasher and microwave (2019).
The home also includes a full basement, offering additional living space, storage & so much more. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem with modern comforts and classic charm!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty Brokerage Phone: 937-609-9638 License #2023003220 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Landon R | $258,000 | City Title | |
| Fultz Elizabeth M | $139,900 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Jewell John D | $129,900 | Buckeye Title | |
| Roland Doreen M | -- | -- | |
| Mosketti Rudolph J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Rowland Doreen M | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Landon R | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz Elizabeth M | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell John D | $132,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosketti Rudolph J | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland Doreen M | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $258,000 | -0.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +85.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $139,900 | +0.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $78,300 | $16,860 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $56,380 | $11,280 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $56,380 | $11,280 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $56,380 | $11,280 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $46,210 | $8,950 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $46,210 | $8,950 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $46,210 | $8,950 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $40,270 | $8,030 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $43,502 | $8,026 | $35,476 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $43,502 | $8,026 | $35,476 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $41,161 | $7,718 | $33,443 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $41,161 | $7,718 | $33,443 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $41,161 | $7,718 | $33,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Barlow
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
(937) 609-9638
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Becky Ingling
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 623-3514
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Marshall
2Marshalls Real Estate
(937) 450-6177
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Clark-Boggs
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
(937) 890-6111
10 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 941331
APN: 22-00300-02110-4004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.