NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,996,908

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,880 Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Hopi Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2019

This beautiful family estate sits on a massive 69,648 square foot lot on Palomino Road., one of the most desirable street on Camelback Mountain. It offers 3,800 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. It has an amazing front courtyard with non-obstructed Camelback Mountain views. The private lot has a swimming pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tommy Atkinson

Realty ONE Group License #SA527127000 Listed on: 04/09/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Tommy Atkinson

Realty ONE Group License #SA527127000 Listed on: 04/09/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Camelback Mountain Estates Plat 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 172-19-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-05-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arcadia ( 48th) & Cameback Road
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELBACK MOUNTAIN ESTATES PLAT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 3880.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69648.0
  • Parcel #: 172-19-011

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Casselman Robert E
Bought by
Mtb Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,996,908

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mtb Real Estate Llc $1,365,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/14/2019 04/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Rent $3,500 +75.0% --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Rented $2,000 -20.0% --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Price Changed $2,500 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Price Changed $2,750 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $5,903 $171,075 $171,075 --
2022 $5,903 $125,520 $125,520 $0
2021 $10,144 $109,950 $21,990 $87,960
2020 $9,994 $118,980 $23,790 $95,190
2019 $9,620 $103,950 $20,790 $83,160
2018 $9,251 $94,160 $18,830 $75,330
2017 $9,724 $98,430 $19,680 $78,750
2016 $9,474 $96,250 $19,250 $77,000
2015 $8,685 $100,280 $20,050 $80,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5908892

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 172-19-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.