4825 Premiere Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,102 - $888,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Premiere Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $825,526, approximately $859 per square foot. 4825 Premiere Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Frisbee Mary Linda
Bought by
Frisbee Mary L and 2017 Mary L Frisbee Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbee Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $91,607 | $31,543 | $60,064 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $89,812 | $30,925 | $58,887 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $88,052 | $30,319 | $57,733 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $86,326 | $29,725 | $56,601 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $84,635 | $29,143 | $55,492 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $82,127 | $28,280 | $53,847 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $80,518 | $27,726 | $52,792 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $78,940 | $27,183 | $51,757 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $77,393 | $26,650 | $50,743 |
| 2015 | $965 | $76,231 | $26,250 | $49,981 |
| 2014 | $965 | $74,738 | $25,736 | $49,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map