4825 S 10 E Cutler, IN 46920
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 S 10 E, Cutler, IN 46920 and is currently estimated at $154,637, approximately $96 per square foot. 4825 S 10 E is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Eh Pooled 411 Lp
Bought by
Jackson Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Eh Pooled 411 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Vandeventer James and Vandeventer Andrea
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Roudebush Beth A
Bought by
Vandeventer James and Vandeventer Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Arnett Natalie
Bought by
Roudebush Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled 411 Lp | $20,376 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Vandeventer James | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Roudebush Beth | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandeventer James | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $93,800 | $17,000 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $189 | $79,800 | $17,000 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $163 | $71,100 | $18,800 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $163 | $69,000 | $18,800 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $135 | $55,900 | $18,800 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $167 | $58,000 | $18,800 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $190 | $64,000 | $18,200 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $188 | $64,000 | $18,200 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $172 | $62,100 | $18,200 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $161 | $59,700 | $18,200 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $141 | $54,100 | $7,300 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map