4825 S Roanoke Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $471,065, approximately $147 per square foot. 4825 S Roanoke Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $72,150 | $6,690 | $65,460 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $63,000 | $6,080 | $56,920 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $63,000 | $6,080 | $56,920 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $54,550 | $6,080 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $54,550 | $6,080 | $48,470 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $52,670 | $6,080 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $52,670 | $6,080 | $46,590 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $49,890 | $6,080 | $43,810 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $48,750 | $6,080 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $48,750 | $6,080 | $42,670 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $48,750 | $6,080 | $42,670 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $45,890 | $6,080 | $39,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map