4825 Walnut St Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Walnut St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $812,604, approximately $505 per square foot. 4825 Walnut St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Bollweg Ursula and Ursula Bollweg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Schoewe Peter P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,462
Outstanding Balance
$220,832
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$591,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Bollweg Ursula
Bought by
Bollweg Ursula and Ursula Bollweg Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoewe Peter P | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bollweg Ursula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoewe Peter P | $337,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,727 | $475,875 | $144,862 | $338,013 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $466,410 | $142,023 | $331,387 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $464,130 | $139,239 | $324,891 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $448,031 | $136,509 | $318,522 |
| 2021 | $7,450 | $439,110 | $133,833 | $312,277 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $441,540 | $132,462 | $309,078 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $432,884 | $129,865 | $303,019 |
| 2018 | $6,916 | $424,398 | $127,319 | $297,079 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $416,077 | $124,823 | $291,254 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $407,920 | $122,376 | $285,544 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $401,797 | $120,539 | $281,258 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $393,930 | $118,179 | $275,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map