Estimated Value: $269,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,689
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4826 E Prospect Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $309,946, approximately $115 per square foot. 4826 E Prospect Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Julius Robert E and Julius Luann M
Bought by
Julius Robert E and Julius Luann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Bought by
Julius Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julius Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Julius Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,576 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2025 | $5,256 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,780 | $30,180 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map