Estimated Value: $187,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 E Prospect Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $209,231, approximately $233 per square foot. 4848 E Prospect Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Gipe Kerri J and Kohlbus Kerri J
Bought by
Gipe Kerri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,459
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$186,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Spyker Dean E and Grim Gloria M
Bought by
Kohlbus Kerri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipe Kerri J | -- | -- | |
| Kohlbus Kerri J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gipe Kerri J | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Kohlbus Kerri J | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Gipe Kerri J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,190 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2025 | $3,007 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,100 | $26,390 | $58,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map