4827 Clover Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Hamptons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 Clover Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $178,026, approximately $309 per square foot. 4827 Clover Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Heflin Rickey and Heflin Rickie
Bought by
Heflin Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,576
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Richard W
Bought by
Heflin Rickey and Heflin Georgia Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,576
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Richard W
Bought by
Heflin Rickey and Heflin Georgia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heflin Steven | $180,000 | Watson Title Services | |
| Heflin Steven | $180,000 | Watson Title Services | |
| Heflin Rickey | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heflin Rickey | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heflin Rickey | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heflin Steven | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Heflin Steven | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin Rickey | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $80,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $999 | $78,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $999 | $76,230 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $951 | $74,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $71,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $939 | $70,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $71,072 | $20,936 | $50,136 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $51,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $47,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $42,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $39,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map