4828 Devore Ct Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 Devore Ct, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $316,280, approximately $210 per square foot. 4828 Devore Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mesidor Jean J and Mesidor Marie E
Bought by
Chen Kanhai and Alderman Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,798
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Mowry Roger D and Mowry Laura
Bought by
Mesidor Jean J and Mesidor Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,602
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kanhai | $108,000 | Sentry Title Company | |
| Mesidor Jean J | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Kanhai | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesidor Jean J | $5,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,309 | $237,358 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,309 | $237,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $215,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $234,685 | $55,000 | $179,685 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $192,384 | $45,000 | $147,384 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $167,597 | $38,000 | $129,597 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $165,759 | $35,000 | $130,759 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $157,470 | $37,900 | $119,570 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $139,261 | $45,000 | $94,261 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $110,095 | $25,000 | $85,095 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $94,628 | $12,000 | $82,628 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $90,755 | $13,000 | $77,755 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $75,631 | $13,000 | $62,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map