4828 Plainville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $436,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 Plainville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $349,812, approximately $175 per square foot. 4828 Plainville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $60,452 | $9,996 | $50,456 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $60,452 | $9,996 | $50,456 |
| 2022 | $623 | $36,323 | $4,928 | $31,395 |
| 2021 | $609 | $36,323 | $4,928 | $31,395 |
| 2020 | $611 | $36,323 | $4,928 | $31,395 |
| 2019 | $556 | $32,144 | $4,361 | $27,783 |
| 2018 | $556 | $32,144 | $4,361 | $27,783 |
| 2017 | $535 | $32,144 | $4,361 | $27,783 |
| 2016 | $533 | $28,008 | $4,162 | $23,846 |
| 2015 | $477 | $28,008 | $4,162 | $23,846 |
| 2014 | $480 | $7,001 | $4,162 | $2,839 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $27,192 | $4,039 | $23,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map