Seller's Agent in 2023
Malia Ridge
eXp Realty
(513) 310-9297
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $263,000
Investment Opportunity! Boarder of Indian Hill and Madisonville; truly 3 parcels of Prime real estate. The options are endless. Great Location and Potential!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries James L | $26,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -16.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $47,558 | $9,996 | $37,562 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $47,558 | $9,996 | $37,562 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $30,870 | $4,928 | $25,942 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $30,870 | $4,928 | $25,942 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $30,870 | $4,928 | $25,942 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $27,318 | $4,361 | $22,957 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $27,318 | $4,361 | $22,957 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $27,318 | $4,361 | $22,957 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $24,431 | $4,162 | $20,269 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $24,431 | $4,162 | $20,269 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $24,431 | $4,162 | $20,269 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $23,716 | $4,039 | $19,677 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Malia Ridge
eXp Realty
(513) 310-9297
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1783661
APN: 037-0003-0329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.