4829 Chadwick Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Chadwick Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently priced at $138,000. 4829 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Dahl Oystein K and Dahl Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Oystein K | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $30,370 | $25,500 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $248 | $30,370 | $25,500 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $248 | $30,370 | $25,500 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $205 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map